Club Rankings 2012

Swale Combined AC

Club Rankings 2012

Track

75m

1.Rachel Cox – 12.1 (U13)

 

100m

1.Mat Beech – 11.8 (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 12.7 (senior)

3.Deontia Flavius Griffith - 13.1 (U15)

4.Lewis Rayfield - 13.22 (u15)

5.Carl Beech - 14.39 (M50) CLUB RECORD

6.Nickoy Robinson – 15.1 (U13)

7.Katie Scoones - 15.2 (U15)

8.Bobbie Cornelius – 15.5 (U17)

9.Rachel Cox – 15.61 (U13) CLUB RECORD

10.Marcus Simmons – 15.9 (U13)

 

150m

1.Katie Scoones – 23.12 (U15) CLUB RECORD

2.Rachel Cox – 25.0 (U13)

3.Ellie Fitch – 27.5 (U11)

 

200m

1.Mat Beech -24.7 (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 26.1 (senior)

3. Deontia Flavius Griffith - 27.2 (U15)

4.Lewis Rayfield – 28.1 (U15)

5.Katie Scoones – 30.84 (U15)

6.Nickoy Robinson – 32.0 (U13)

7. Marcus Simmons – 34.0 (U13)

 

300m

1.Lewis Rayfield – 41.91 (U15)

2.Katie Scoones – 51.85 (U15) CLUB RECORD

3.Lucy Kerr – 61.9 (U13)

 

400m

1.Mat Beech – 55.95 (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 57.79 (senior)

3.Alistair Thomas – 62.72 (U20)

4.Ellie Johnson – 71.6 (U17)

5.Richard Scoones – 73.12 (M50) CLUB RECORD

6.Kezia Thomas – 73.78 (U17)

 

600m

1.Lucy Kerr – 2.18.7 (U13)

2.Oliver Williams – 2.20.04 (U11)

 

800m

1.Andrew Scoones (indoors) – 2.19.30 (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 2.24.5 (senior)

3.Alistair Thomas – 2.27.8 (U20)

4.Ellie Johnson – 2.45.9 (U17)

5.Ellie Johnson (indoors) -2.53.83 (U17)

6.Kezia Thomas – 2.58.62 (U17)

7.Carl Beech – 3.05.1 (M50)

8.Paul Golding – 4.09.5 (M40)

 

1200m

1.Lucy Kerr - 4.56.4 (U13)

 

1500m

1.Alistair Thomas – 5.12.62 (U20)

2.Lucy Kerr – 6.16.9 (U13) CLUB RECORD

3.Mat Beech – 6.21.6 (senior)

4.Kezia Thomas – 6.33.14 (U17)

5.Carl Beech – 6.46.0 (M50)

6.Paul Golding – 8.19.3 (M40)

 

400m hurdles

1.Alistair Thomas – 72.5 (U20)

2.Andrew Scoones – 74.6 (senior)

 

3000m Steeple chase

1.Andrew Scoones – 13.11.5 (dry)(senior)

 

5000m

1.Alistair Thomas – 21.22.7 (U20)

 

 

 

 

Jumps

 

High jump

1.Alistair Thomas – 1.55m (U20)

2.Mat Beech – 1.40m (senior)

3.Richard Scoones – 1.00m (M50)

 

Long jump

1.Mat Beech – 5.76m (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 4.84m (senior)

3.Alistair Thomas – 4.45m (U20)

4.Deontia flavius- Griffith – 4.30m (U15)

5.Nickoy Robinson – 3.38m (U13)

6.Marcus Simmons – 3.19m (U13)

7.Lucy Kerr – 2.77m (U13)

8.Katie Scoones – 1.96m (U15)

9.David Webster – 1.31m (M55)

 

Triple jump

1.Mat Beech – 10.89m (senior)

2.Andrew Scoones – 10.09m (senior)

 

Throws

 

Shot put

2.72kg

1.Rachel Cox – 4.23m (U13)

 

3kg

1.Chris Lynch - 5.56m (F50) CLUB RECORD

 

3.25kg

1. katie Scoones – 7.25m (U15)

2. Chris lynch - 5.05m (F50) CLUB RECORD

 

4kg

1.Chris lynch – 5.07m (F50) CLUB RECORD

2.Ellie Johnson – 5.01m (U17)

 

6kg

1.Richard Scoones – 8.89m (M50) CLUB RECORD

7.26kg

1.Richard Scoones – 7.86m (M50) CLUB RECORD

2.David Webster – 7.58m (M55)

3.Andrew Scoones – 6.67m (senior)

4.Paul Golding – 6.32m (M40)

 

Discus

0.75kg

1.Lucy Kerr – 13.41m (U13) CLUB RECORD

 

1kg

1.Katie Scoones – 15.52m (U15) CLUB RECORD

2.Bobbie Cornelius – 14.51m (U17)

3.Chris Lynch – 13.52m (F50) CLUB RECORD

 

1.25kg

1. Deontia Flavius-Griffith – 16.77 (U15)

 

1.5kg

1.Richard Scoones – 30.51m (M50)

 

2kg

1.Richard Scoones – 28.0m (M50) CLUB RECORD

2.Andrew Scoones – 21.45m (senior)

3.Paul Golding – 18.63m (M40)

4.David Webster – 16.32m (M55)

5.Carl Beech – 14.43m (M50)

 

Javelin

500g

1.Chris Lynch – 14.89m (F50) CLUB RECORD

 

600g

1.Chris Lynch – 12.12m (F50) CLUB RECORD

 

700g

1.Richard Scoones – 25.71m (M50) CLUB RECORD

 

800g

1.Richard Scoones – 25.01m (M50) CLUB RECORD

2.David Webster – 19.43m (M55)

3.Paul Golding – 16.89m (M40)

 

Hammer

6kg

1.Richard Scoones – 28.14m (M50) CLUB RECORD

 

7.25kg

1. Richard Scoones – 25.02m (M50)

2. Paul Golding – 21.29m (M40)

3. David Webster – 19.56m (M55)

4. Andrew Scoones – 12.18m (senior)

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved