Club Championships 2013

Swale Combined AC

Club Championships 2013

Canterbury Athletics Track - Saturday 07-09-13

Under 11s

Isobelle Jackson

75m - 12.33sec - 1st

Ball Throw - 14.95m - 1st

 

Amelia Williams

75m - 12.87sec - 2nd

Ball Throw - 10.44m - 2nd

 

Sana Konishi-Attwood

75m - 12.92sec - 3rd

 

Emily Jack

75m - 13.48sec - 6th

Ball Throw - 7.43m - 4th

 

Charlotte Jack

75m - 13.74sec - 5th

600m - 2.22.66min - 1st

 

Lucy Hudson

75m - 14.01sec - 6th

Ball Throw - 8.43m - 3rd

Under 13s

Zack Wellard

100m - 14.12sec - 1st

 

Under 15s

Alice English

100m - 15.25sec - 1st

800m - 2.59.64min - 1st

Shot Putt - 5.53m - 1st

 

Rachel Cox

100m - 17.14sec - 2nd

 

Marcus Simmons

100m - 15.50sec - 1st

Triple Jump - 8.30m - 1st

Shot Putt - 4.13m - 1st

 

Robert Harris

800m - 2.39.93min - 1st

 

Under 17s

Lewis Rayfield

100m - 13.04sec - 1st

800m - 2.46.45min - 1st

 

 

Katie Scoones

100m - 15.05sec - 1st

Shot Putt - 5.48m - 1st

 

 

Under 20s

Bobbie Cornelius

100m - 15.73sec - 1st

Triple Jump - 8.27m - 1st

Shot Putt - 5.10m - 1st

 

Senior

Andrew Scoones

800m - 2.12.73min - 1st

Hammer - 15.13m - 1st

Shot Putt - 6.15m - 2nd

 

Sam Mulligan

800m - 2.16.61min - 2nd

 

Rick Hudson

High Jump - 1.65m - 1st

Triple Jump - 11.00m - 1st

Shot Putt - 8.00m - 1st

 

Vet 40

James Jack

100m - 13.89sec - 1st

800m - 2.30.65min - 1st

Shot Putt - 7.37m - 1st

 

Vet 50

Richard Scoones

100m - 14.49sec - 1st

Hammer - 27.29m - 1st

Shot Putt - 8.45m - 1st

 

Vet 55

Chris Lunch

Shot Putt - 5.65m - 1st

Hammer - 17.25m - 1st

 

Canterbury Athletics Track - Sunday 08-09-13

Under 11s

Amelia Williams

150m - 26.53sec - 1st

Long Jump - ? - 1st

 

Under 13

Elise Hinde

Discus - 10.45m - 1st

Javelin - 7.97m - 2nd

Long Jump - 3.15m - 1st

 

Hannah Ponsford

Discus - 8.50m - 2nd

Javelin - 9.15m - 1st

Long Jump - 2.43m - 2nd

 

Under 15

Alice English

300m - 48.01sec - 1st

Long Jump - 4.05m - 1st

Javelin - 14.35m - 1st

 

Rachel Cox

Discus - 12.81m - 1st

Javelin - 12.61m - 2nd

 

Marcus Simmons

1500m - 6.10.36min - 1st

Long Jump - 3.58m - 1st

Javelin - 12.97m - 1st

 

 

Under 17

Katie Scoones

1500m - 7.11.10min - 1st

Discus - 15.19m - 1st

 

Under 20s

Bobbie Cornelius

1500m - 7.09.40min - 1st

Discus - 12.51m - 1st

Long Jump - 3.53m - 1st

 

Senior

Andrew Scoones

400m - 56.45sec - 1st

Discus - 20.05 - 1st

Javelin - 18.68m - 1st

 

Vet 50

Richard Scoones

400m - 69.79sec - 1st

Discus - 29.54m - 1st

Javelin - 23.12m - 1st

 

Vet 55

Chris Lynch

Discus - 14.34m - 1st

Javelin - 13.30m - 1st

Copyright © All Rights Reserved