Sportshall 2013/14

Swale Combined AC

Sportshall Competitions 2013/14

Folkstone Sports Centre - Sunday 10-11-13

Kent Sportshall Championships, Stour Centre, Ashford - Sunday 8-12-13

Under 11s

Team 1 - 10th - 83pts

Lucy Hudson

Emily Jack

Finn Harwood

James Judges

 

Individual event competitiors:

Matilda Kennison

Charlotte Jack

 

Under 13s

Erin Foot - 8th - 614pts

Ellie Walker - 18th - 569pts

 

Sam Daly - 4th - 577pts

 

Under 15s

Alice English - 6th - 661pts

 

Marcus Simmons - 13th - 610pts

 

Under 17s

Jessica Daly - 1st - 611pts

Katie Scoones - 3rd - 205pts

 

 

Click here for full results

 

 

Under 11s

Team 1 - 24th - 118points

Finn Harwood:

Ball Throw - 24th - 6.0m

Standing Long Jump - 35th - 1.60m

 

James Judges:

Ball Throw - 31st - 5.75m

Speed Bounce - 55th - 42pts

 

Amelia Williams:

Vertical Jump - 47th - 34cm

Speed Bounce - 79th - 32pts

Lucy Hudson:

Vertical Jump - 62nd - 31cm

Standing Long Jump - 45th - 1.50m

 

Team 2 - 32nd - 74points

Phoebe Pomeroy:

Ball Throw - 6th - 7.25m

Standing Long Jump - 42st - 1.54m

 

Isobelle Jackson:

Vertical Jump - 11th - 44cm

Speed Bounce - 43rd - 46pts

Matilda Kennison

Vertical Jump - 62nd - 31cm

Speed Bounce - 78th - 33pts

 

Team 3 - 25th - 117points

Lucy Hooker

Speed Bounce - 55th - 42pts

Vertical Jump - 44th - 36cm

 

Laura Hooker

Ball Throw - 70th - 4.0m

Vertical Jump - 62nd - 31cm

 

Ethan Thomas

Ball Throw - 24th - 6m

Standing Long Jump - 26th - 1.69m

 

James English

Speed Bounce - 27th - 49pts

Standing Triple Jump - 28th - 1.66m

 

 

Click here for full under 11 AND over 11 results

Under 13 boys

Sam Daly

STJ - 5.27m

Speed Bounce - 72 - 2nd

2lap Race - 25.9sec

6lap Race - 85.1sec - 2nd

 

Reece Williams

Vertical Jump - 46th - 3rd

Shot Putt - 7.42m

SLJ - 1.96m

Speed Bounce - 62

 

Under 13 Girls

Elise Hinde

SLJ - 1.53m

STJ - 5.00m

Speed Bounce - 67

2lap Race - 26.7sec

 

Under 15 Boys

Markus Simmons

SLJ - 1.96m

STJ - 6.37m

Speed Bounce - 83 - 1st

4lap Race - 53.8sec - 3rd

 

Under 15 Girls

Alice English

SLJ - 2.09m

Speed Bounce - 79

2lap Race - 24.2sec

4lap Race - 52.3sec

 

Rachel Cox

Shot Put - 5.37m

SLJ - 1.72m

Speed Bounce - 61

2lap Race - 26.8sec

 

Under 17 Boys (all medalists)

Lewis Rayfield

SLJ - 1.88m - 2nd

2lap Race - 24.3sec - 2nd

4lap Race - 52.2sec - 2nd

 

Marcus Jennings

Vertical Jump - 63cm - 1st

SLJ - 2.36m - 1st

2lap Race - 23.2sec - 1st

 

Under 17 Girls (all medalists)

Jessica Daly

Vertical Jump - 40cm - 1st

SLJ - 2.00m - 1st

Speed Bounce - 73 - 1st

2lap Race - 25.6sec - 1st

 

Katie Scoones

Shot Put - 5.55m - 1st

2lap Race - 27.5sec - 2nd

4lap Race - 57.1sec - 1st

Stour Centre, Ashford - 26-01-14

 

Results to be posted soon

White Oaks, Swanley - 02-03-14

 

U11s

Team 1 - 7th - 73points

Ethan Thomas

Standing Triple Jump - 4.86m - 15th

Foam Javelin - 11.25m - 16th

 

Lucy Hudson

Foam Javelin - 9.22m - 25th

Speed Bounce - 42 - 23rd

 

Lucy Hooker

Vertical Jump - 39cm - 7th

Speed Bounce - 49 - 12th

 

James English

Vertical Jump - 35 - 20th

Standing Triple Jump - 5.24m - 8th

 

Team 2 - 17th - 31points

Amelia Williams

Foam Javelin - 8m - 26th

Speed Bounce - 50 - 9th

 

James Judges

Foam Javelin - 11m - 17th

Standing triple Jump - 4m - 26th

 

Matilda Kennison

Speed Bounce - 37 - 34th

Vertical Jump - 34cm - 22nd

 

Laura Hooker

Standing Triple Jump 3.74 - 31st

Vertical Jump - 30cm - 32nd

 

U13 boys

Reece Williams - 2nd - 675points

Vertical Jump - 51cm

Shot Put - 7.96m

Standing Triple Jump - 5.96m

Speed Bounce - 69 -

4 Lap Race - 54.7sec

U13 Girls

Team1 - 2nd - 2330points

Erin Foot - 2nd - 629points

Vertical Jump - 43cm - 2nd

Shot Put - 5.57m - 2nd

Standing Triple Jump - 5.76 - 2nd

Speed Bounce - 66

4 Lap Race - 55.1sec

 

Ellie Walker - 5th - 617points

Vertical Jump - 38cm

Shot Put - 4.78m

Standing Triple Jump 5.82m - 1st

Speed Bounce - 65

4 Lap Race - 53.9sec - 2nd

 

Elise Hinde - 7th - 570points

Vertical Jump - 35cm

Shot Put - 4.65m

Standing Triple Jump - 5.25m

Speed Bounce - 63

4 Lap Race - 56.2sec

 

Emily Thomas - 9th - 514points

Vertical Jump - 35cm

Shot Put - 4.34m

Standing Triple Jump - 5.13m

Speed Bounce - 55

4 Lap Race - 59.0sec

 

U15 boys

Markus Simmons - 3rd - 655points

Vertical Jump - 41cm - 3rd

Shot Put - 5.13m

Standing Triple Jump - 5.82m - 3rd

Speed Bounce - 84 - 1st

4 Lap Race - 54.2sec - 3rd

 

U17 Girls

Katie Scoones

Shot Put - 6.09m

4 Lap Race - 55.8sec

 

U17 Boys

Marcus Jennings

Vertical Jump - 70cm

Shot Put - 7.54m

Standing Triple Jump - 6.89m

Speed Bounce - 63

4 Lap Race - 48.8sec

Copyright © All Rights Reserved